EAST PCS日志管理系统的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Log Management System for EAST PCS

摘要: EAST等离子体控制系统日志文件大且繁,不便于系统对错误类型的统计分析,也不能快速找到错误原因,给实验带来了极大的不便。基于这样的背景,有必要挖掘日志信息,建立等离子体控制系统的日志数据库,并开发基于B/S模式的管理系统。日志数据库的建立是通过正则表达式提取出日志文件中的特征信息,信息经过抽取整合后存入关系型数据库;系统前端采用Apache、PHP、MySQL进行开发,为不同角色的用户提供良好的交互平台,实现了日志信息查询、评论管理和用户管理功能。

其他摘要: The log files of EAST plasma control system are very large and complex,so the error types are not easy to be analyzed statistically and the error messages can not be judged quickly,which brought great inconvenience for experiments.Digging log information,choosing reasonable database to store it,and designing log management system based on B/S mode to improve the current log process,is a good solution.Works begin with the analysis of the content and structure of the log files to obtain the error types and messages by regular expression.Information is stored in relational database after integration.Apache as the Web server,PHP as the scripting language and MySQL as the DBMS are chosen to develop the log management system.It provides interaction platform for all kinds of users,including log information inquire,comment management and user management.

关键词: 日志提取 正则表达式 等离子体控制系统 浏览器/服务器模式