BN/GS填充EP导热绝缘复合材料的制备

其他题名: Preparation of BN/GS Filled EP Thermal Conductive and Electrical Insulation Composites

摘要: 采用化学还原法,利用氮化硼(BN)和氧化石墨烯(GO)制备了一种新型的具有三维网络结构的氮化硼/石墨烯(BN/GS)复合填料,并通过共混的方式制备了环氧树脂(EP)复合材料。运用包括高阻计及四探针测试系统等多种技术手段表征复合材料的结构和性能。研究结果表明,实验成功制备了具有三维网络结构的BN/GS复合填料,复合材料的热导率和热稳定性随着填料含量的增大而获得明显提升。由于GS在这种预制复合填料中的桥接作用,显著降低了界面热阻,BN/GS复合填料相比单一填料BN对复合材料热导率增加的效果更加突出,填料量达30wt%时,BN/GS/EP的热导率达到EP的热导率的5.38倍;由于GS含量低以及BN隔断GS之间的电子传输,复合材料仍保持良好的电绝缘性能。

其他摘要: BN/GS hybrid filler with three-dimensional network constructed was prepared by chemical reduction of boron nitride(BN)and graphene oxide(GO).Epoxy composites were obtained by physical mixing of the BN/GS hybrid filler and epoxy.Structures and properties of the composites were conventionally characterized using techniques including high resistivity meter and 4 probe resistivity measuring system.The results first show that the preparation of the hybrid fillers with three dimensional network was successful.Thermal conductivity,thermal stability of the as-prepared composites enhance remarkably with increasing loading content of the fillers.The bridge effect of GS in the as-prepared hybrid filler reduces the interface thermal resistance significantly.Compared with BN filler,BN/GS hybrid filler is more effective in improving thermal conductivity of composites.Thermal conductivity of BN/GS/epoxy composite with 30 wt% dosage is5.38 times as high as pure epoxy resin.As low content of BN and BN cut off the transmission of electrons of GS,the composites still have good electrical insulation performance.

关键词: 氮化硼 石墨烯 三维结构 导热性 电绝缘性