EAST辐射偏滤器充气系统改造及初步实验结果

其他题名: Upgrade of radiative divertor gas puffing system in EAST tokamak and preliminary experimental results

摘要: 介绍了EAST偏滤器充气系统的改进措施,压电阀与冷屏一起安装在EAST颈管中,以缩短充气管道,将充气系统的延迟时间减少约200ms。冷屏起冷却阀门并屏蔽电磁场的作用。讨论了在准稳态条件下,延迟时间给偏滤器热流反馈控制带来的负面效应。在中性束加热条件下,通过在外靶板注入Ar/D2(1:4)混合气体研究了靶板离子饱和流和热流分布的变化及充气对主等离子体的影响,得到了靶板离子饱和流显著降低、热流减少的结果。

其他摘要: The radiative divertor gas puffing system was redesigned to reduce the delay time by nearly 200 ms by the way that valves were put closer to inflation inlet and protected by the thermal shield inside the neck tube. It was also discussed how the feedback control of the heat flux on divertor was effected by the delay time under quasi-steady state condition. Under neutral beam heating condition, the mixture of Ar/D2(1:4) was injected from outer divertor target and the evolution of saturated ion flux and heat flux on divertor target and the effect of gas puffing on the main plasma were investigated. The result shows that the saturated ion flux and heat flux were reduced dramatically through the gas puffing.

关键词: EAST 辐射偏滤器 充气系统 偏滤器靶板热流