模拟配准误差对结构函数法气溶胶反演的影响

其他题名: Simulation of Effects of Registration Error on Aerosol Retrieval by Structure Function Method

摘要: 为了确定清晰图像和待反演图像间的配准误差对结构函数法气溶胶光学厚度反演结果的影响程度,该文基于辐射传输模型反演了不同配准误差条件下的气溶胶光学厚度。在已知地表反射率的基础上,利用辐射传输模型得到一定气溶胶光学厚度下的表观反射率,线性插值得到不同配准误差下的表观反射率,利用这些表观反射率和地表反射率反演气溶胶光学厚度;通过不同配准误差下的反演结果分析配准误差的影响,并通过统计反演误差小且不随配准误差改变的稳定像元地表反射率结构函数值和均值等特征得到稳定像元的地表特征。结果表明,配准误差结构函数法的反演结果显著影响,当配准误差小于0.2个像元时,反演误差小于0.2的像元占总像元的比例达63%。此外,研究发现,地表反射率结构函数值与相应计算窗口地表反射率的标准差相关性强,当标准差大于0.02时,反演结果受配准误差的影响相对较小,相对误差最大不超过40%;反之,受配准误差的影响较大。

其他摘要: In this paper, the AOD with different registration error is retrieved to study the effects of registration error between the clear image and the inversion image. Using the radiance transfer model get the apparent reflectance with certain aerosol optical depth (AOD) based on surface reflectance, and get apparent reflectance with different registration error by linear interpolation,then using them to retrieve AOD. Analyze the effect of registration error according to the retrieval result under different registration error, and get the stable area that can be retrieved correctly regardless of the registration error and analyze its characteristics such as surface reflection structure function value and average. The experiment indicates that the registration error has significant effects on the result,when the registration error is less than 0.2 pixel the result error less than 0.2 up to 63% In addition,the close relationship between structure function value and standard deviation (std) is found. When std is greater than 0.02 the result effected by registration error is relatively small,and the largest relative error of result is less than 40% ;when std is less than 0. 02,the effect is serious.

关键词: 结构函数法 待反演图像 配准误差 气溶胶光学厚度 空间分布